AK25018248
Location: Houston
Type: DWLS Prev. Conviction
Dispatch Text:
On 02/26/2025 AST conducted a traffic stop near Little John Dr. in Houston, AK. Investigation revealed the driver, Shawn Carlson of Houston, age 52, was driving while suspended. Further investigation showed that Carlson had at least 1 conviction for DWLS within the last 10 years. Carlson was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLS.
Posted on 2/27/2025 4:54:43 AM by DPS\ajbigari