AK25018275

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On February 26, 2025, at approximately 2114 hours, the Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop near Hurst Road. After further investigation, Annette Keogh, age 34 of Fairbanks, was arrested for driving under the influence. Annette was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without indecent.

Posted on 2/26/2025 10:49:28 PM by DPS\rcbell