AK25018287
Location: Selawik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]
Dispatch Text:
On 02/27/2025 at approximately 00:25 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Gambell. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 43 YOA Lloyd Apatiki of Gambell for Assault 3, Assault 4, and Criminal Mischief 4.
Posted on 3/4/2025 8:45:07 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment