AK25018337
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief/Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 2/27/2025 at approximately 0757 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance on Singer Ct. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed 25y/o Laidan Johnson assaulted a household member. Johnson was arrested at the scene without incident. Johnson was charged with Criminal Mischief 3rd and Assault 4th. She was remanded into MSPT where she was held without bail.
Posted on 2/27/2025 11:59:55 AM by DPS\fjparker