AK25018398

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR-DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/27/2025 at approximately 1022 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near Schrock Rd in Wasilla. The following investigation revealed that Ryan Groff, 25 YOA, had violated his conditions of release. Ryan was arrested and remanded at MSPT where he was held without bail

Posted on 2/27/2025 1:23:25 PM by DPS\jlvandiest