AK25018415

Location: Selawik
Type: Miscellaneous [MISC]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/27/2025 at approximately 09:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Selawik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Christian Myers of Selawik for Criminal Trespass in the 2nd Degree and Attempted Indecent Exposure in the 2nd Degree.

Posted on 3/4/2025 8:45:59 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment