AK25018664

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence Assault

Dispatch Text:

On February 27th, 2025 at approximately 2300 hours AST responded to a report of an assault. AST contacted Abdul Adepoju age 39, and further investigation determined he had assaulted family members. Abdul was placed under arrest and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded without bail on one count of Assault in the Second Degree, one count of Assault in the Fourth degree, two counts of Assault in the Presence of a Minor, one count of Criminal Mischief V, one count of Criminal Mischief IV, and four counts of Violating the Conditions of his Release.

Posted on 2/28/2025 5:26:40 AM by SOA\nwblanchard