AK25018711

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sex Offense [SEXO]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/28/2025 at approximately 08:22 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sexual abuse in the Norton Sound Region. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 3/4/2025 8:47:50 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment