AK25018906

Location: Palmer
Type: Remand Into Custody

Dispatch Text:

On 3/28/2025 at approximately 1200 hours, Palmer Judicial Services arrested Christopher Hofmann, age 53 of Wasilla, at the Palmer Courthouse following the conclusion of a jury trial. Hofmann was found guilty of three (3) counts of Assault III and thirty-five (35) counts of Violating Conditions of Release involving domestic violence. Hofmann was subsequently remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility without incident.

Posted on 2/28/2025 4:57:36 PM by SOA\cglong