AK25018912
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MICS 5
Dispatch Text:
On 02/28/2025 at 1553 hours dispatch took a call for service regarding a man passed out behind the wheel at a Circle K gas station in Fairbanks. Troopers responded, and ultimately Aaron Cornelius was arrested for DUI and MICS 5.
Posted on 2/28/2025 7:38:27 PM by DPS\hrchurness