AK25018983
Location: Ambler
Type: Suspicious Circumstances [SUSP]
Dispatch Text:
On 02/28/2025 at approximately 19:52 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Ambler. The investigation continues.
Posted on 3/4/2025 8:49:05 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment