AK25018997

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 2-28-25 law enforcement stopped a vehicle near the Eilson Airforce Base exit on the Richardson Highway.  Investigation revealed that Wassnode Migwans, age 32 of Whitehorse was operating a motor vehicle under the influence.  Migwans was arrested and transported to the Fairbanks Trooper Post for Datamaster, which showed a BrAc of .169.  Migwans was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charge of driving under the influence. 

Posted on 2/28/2025 11:35:57 PM by DPS\cjnelson1