AK25019333

Location: Cantwell
Type: Assault 4th DV, MIW 4th, Reckless Endangerment X2, Assault In Presence of Child X2

Dispatch Text:

On 3-2-2025, at Approximately, 0130 hours, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Cantwell for a disturbance.  An investigation disclosed Robert Frazer, age 34, of Cantwell assaulted a family member, was intoxicated by alcohol and possessed on his person a firearm, discharged a firearm in the presence of children and committed an domestic violence assault crime in the presence of children.  Robert was arrested and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and remanded without bail pending arraignment.  Alcohol is a factor in this incident.  

Posted on 3/2/2025 10:57:05 AM by DPS\gdyoung