AK25019360

Location: North Pole
Type: MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On 03/02/2025 at 0748 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment and moving violation. During the course of stop, probable cause was established that there was illegal narcotics in the vehicle. A search warrant for the vehicle and Dennis Sweet's person was approved and executed. Dennis Sweet was arrested for MICS 5 and transported to FCC for remand.

Posted on 3/2/2025 10:56:33 AM by DPS\hrchurness