AK25019417
Location: Meadow Lake
Type: REDDI/DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 3/2/2025 at approximately 1300 hours AST responded to a REDDI in the area of the Circle K in Meadow Lakes. The investigation showed that Marcus Kolstad was operating a motorhome under the influence of alcohol. Due to having several priors his was remanded to Matsu Pretrial for driving under the influence and given a $1,000 bail.
Posted on 3/2/2025 3:49:50 PM by DPS\kchaley