AK25019492

Location: North Pole
Type: MICS 4

Dispatch Text:

On 03/02/2025 at 1629 hours a Trooper did a field contact on a vehicle at the Holmes Road Transfer Site. He observed suspected methamphetamine in plain view in the vehicle. Ultimately, Holly Fields was arrested for MICS 4.

Posted on 3/2/2025 6:56:58 PM by DPS\hrchurness