AK25019508
Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 3/2/25 at 1907 hours, Troopers stopped an ATV on Anchor Point Road for multiple traffic violations. An investigation showed the driver, Christopher Hanson, 33 of Anchor Point, was driving the ATV under the influence of alcohol. Hanson was given a summons to appear in court and released to a sober adult.
Posted on 3/4/2025 11:36:22 AM by DPS\djcox
Posting Section: A Detachment