AK25019724

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/25 the Alaska State Troopers located and arrested, Craig Johnson, age 72 of Wasilla, who had an active bench warrant for his arrest, on a charge of assault. Craig was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was held on $500 bail.

Posted on 3/22/2025 6:41:45 PM by DPS\kdoakes