AK25019727

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/25, the Alaska State Troopers served a bench warrant for assault on Richard Hacker, age 46 of Wasilla. Richard is already in custody at Goose Creek Correctional Center, he is being held on an additional $500 bail. 

Posted on 3/22/2025 6:46:37 PM by DPS\kdoakes