AK25019778
Location: Wasilla
Type: Hit & Run
Dispatch Text:
On 03/03/2025 at approximately 1338 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a hit & run after the fact on Old Matanuska Road in Wasilla. Minor Injuries were reported. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 3/4/2025 5:44:11 PM by DPS\rranderson