AK25019851

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fug from Justice

Dispatch Text:

On March 3rd 2025, at about 1407 hours, Troopers were notified by the State of Idaho, that Kelo Smoke, had an out of state fully extraditable warrant that Idaho advised they will be extraditing Kelo on. Kelo had already been incarcerated at FCC when Idaho contacted the State Troopers.

Posted on 3/6/2025 8:44:09 AM by DPS\jwconnolly