AK25019878

Location: Tok
Type: Theft in the Second Degree

Dispatch Text:

O 3/3/25, at 1700 hours, a report was made at Tok Post reporting the theft of prescription medications from a man camp.  The replacement cost of the medications is estimated $1500.00 dollars.  This investigation is currently on going.     

Posted on 3/5/2025 2:09:42 PM by DPS\mfhaglin