AK25019926

Location: wasilla
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 03/03/2025 at approximately 1936 hours, AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Dylan Mastej, age 18 of Wasilla, had assaulted a household member. Dylan was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial with no bail.

Posted on 3/4/2025 5:50:31 AM by DPS\wrhuston