AK25019952

Location: wasilla
Type: Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 03/03/2025 at approximately 2155 hours, AST Dispatch received a report of a single-vehicle collision at the intersection of the Parks HWY and Marigold Dr. The driver was provided life-saving measures by EMTs on the scene and transported to Mat-Su Regional Hospital before being airlifted to Providence Hospital in Anchorage. The cause of the collision is under investigation at this time.

Posted on 3/4/2025 6:01:10 AM by DPS\wrhuston