AK25019953

Location: Sutton
Type: DV Assault, Assault in the presence of a child X2

Dispatch Text:

On 03/03/2025 at approximately 2155 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence off N Eska Creek in Sutton. The investigation revealed that Raven Cloninger, age 37 or Sutton, by words or other conduct recklessly placed a family member in fear of imminent physical injury. Cloninger was arrested without incident for DV Assault 4, AS11.41.230(a)(3) and two counts of Assault in the presence of a child, AS11.41.240(a), transported and remanded with no bail to Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 3/4/2025 2:04:05 AM by DPS\tjwilson