AK25020127
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On 03/04/2025 at 1207 hours Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision on Farmers Loop. The driver was eastbound on Farmers Loop where she hit some ice, lost control, and flipped her vehicle. The vehicle had disabling damage.
Posted on 3/8/2025 9:49:36 AM by DPS\hrchurness