AK25020198

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 03/04/2025 at approximately 1508 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a death at an address on Backroad Circle in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a 45-year-old female was deceased. No signs of foul play were observed and next of kin was on scene. 

Posted on 3/4/2025 5:46:11 PM by DPS\rranderson