AK25020335
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 03/04/2025 at approximately 2241 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on a white pickup for an equipment violation near the Settlers Bay Lodge. Investigation revealed the driver David Mehalshick, 55 of Wasilla, had an outstanding warrant for Fail to Remand OC DWLR and was driving on a revoked license. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on his warrant and DWLR.
Posted on 3/5/2025 12:11:10 AM by DPS\cjkopy