AK25020343

Location: North Pole
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On March 4th, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a call for a stolen truck in the area of Lakloey Road in North Pole. The truck was located in the area of Peridot Street and turned over to the owner, who did not want to press charges. 

Posted on 3/5/2025 5:14:30 AM by DPS\kdanderson