AK25020361

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 5 March 2025, at 0048 hours AST responded to a call of a civil issue occurring in the area of Lakeview Terrace. While addressing the civil issue, a past DV assault was reported to Troopers that occurred around 3 December 2024. The investigation is on going

Posted on 3/5/2025 5:13:48 AM by DPS\pptesta