AK25020659

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 5, 2025 at approximately 6:00pm, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a North Pole residence for a report of an active disturbance.  Investigation resulted in the arrest of Kurt Miller of Arizona for assaulting his family member.  He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 3/6/2025 8:45:32 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter