AK25020677

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On March 5 2025, at approximately 2045 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased person at a residence off Chena Pump Road.  Investigation showed that Monica Murphy, age 47, of Fairbanks had passed away from natural causes.  The next of kin has been notified. 

Posted on 3/5/2025 11:02:25 PM by DPS\cjnelson1