AK25020691

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Arson

Dispatch Text:

On 03/05/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle fire on the dike near the airport.  Evidence was collected on scene and the investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 3/6/2025 1:53:05 AM by DPS\japoole