AK25020698
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MIW 4
Dispatch Text:
On March 6, 2025, at approximately 0036 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Airport Way and Wilbur Street. The driver, Mason Lanon, was found in possession of metal knuckles. Charges for misconduct involving weapons in the fourth degree are being forwarded to the District Attorney's office.
Posted on 3/6/2025 6:33:43 AM by DPS\jdchipps