AK25020705
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 3/6/25 approximately 0304 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Memory Drive for an assault. Investigation revealed 18yo Charis Sampson recklessly caused physical injury to a family member. Charis was placed under arrest for Assault 4 DV and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bail.
Posted on 3/6/2025 5:14:41 AM by DPS\cjkopy