AK25020713

Location: Kotlik
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 03/06/2025 at approximately 05:02 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased person. 78 YOA Winifred Hunt of Kotlik passed away at home. No foul play is suspected.  Next of kin was present. The State Medical Examiner declined jurisdiction.

Posted on 3/10/2025 12:30:11 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment