AK25020714
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On March 06, 2025, at approximately 0405 hours, AST responded to the area of Lions Rd for a welfare check. The investigation resulted in Garrett Tosland, age 26 of North Pole, being arrested for DUI. Following Datamaster processing at AST Fairbanks Post, Garrett was transported to FCC on the DUI charge.
Posted on 3/6/2025 6:35:07 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez