AK25020757
Location: Mile 191 Parks Hwy
Type: Vehicle Fire
Dispatch Text:
On 03/06/2025 at 0825 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a DOT plow truck on fire near Mile 191 Parks Highway. AST and Cantwell Fire Department responded. There were no injuries. The plow truck suffered heavy damage.
Posted on 3/6/2025 7:40:18 PM by DPS\dwbozman