AK25020769

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/06/2025 at approximately 0911 hours a Trooper was on routine patrol and recognized a male riding a bicycle as Klancy Jones. The Trooper knew he had a felony warrant for his arrest. He attempted to stop Jones, but he fled on the bike. Ultimately the Trooper caught him and placed him under arrest. He was remanded on two warrants and is being charged with resisting arrest.

Posted on 3/6/2025 10:34:04 AM by DPS\hrchurness