AK25020925

Location: Upper Kalskag
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/06/2025 at approximately 15:04 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 3/10/2025 12:32:35 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment