AK25021224

Location: Russian Mission
Type: Search and Rescue

Dispatch Text:

On 3/7/2025 at approximately 11:57 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a missing snowmachiner. He was located by Marshall SAR at approximately 14:35 hours without further incident.

Posted on 3/10/2025 12:41:49 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment