AK25021253

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 03/07/2025 Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision near 2895 Chena Hot Springs Road. A vehicle lost control on the ice and hit another vehicle head on. Both vehicles sustained disabling damage, and both drivers were transported to the hospital for injuries. It does not appear injuries were life threatening.

Posted on 3/7/2025 4:11:18 PM by DPS\hrchurness