AK25021264
Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 6/20/2025 at approximately 1100 hours, 33 year old Wasilla resident Aaron Dollison Jr. was held at the Cordova Center in Anchorage. Investigation reviled Dollison had an outstanding Palmer warrant, 3PA-25-00393CR. DOC was contacted and Dollison was moved to Anchorage Jail and remanded on his warrant. Bail was set as indicated on the warrant of $500 Cash.
Posted on 6/24/2025 9:47:15 AM by DPS\prburkett
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services