AK25021270

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On March 7, 2025, at approximately 1116 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report that Kurt Miller, 34YOA, was contacting victims in violation of a court order while incarcerated at the Fairbanks Correctional Center. Miller was remanded on an additional four counts of Unlawful Contact in the first degree.

Posted on 3/9/2025 10:42:13 PM by DPS\jldreher