AK25021273

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Attempted Murder 1/Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On 3/6/2025, at approximately 1314 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call that a loader operator clearing snow on Alaska Way in Fairbanks had been shot at and a knife had been thrown at them. AST arrived and found the suspect, Curtis Dale Chamberlain was still on scene. Chamberlain was arrested for Attempted Murder 1, and two counts of Assault 3 charges.   

Posted on 3/7/2025 4:33:53 PM by DPS\kbweeks