AK25021280
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 3/13/2025, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation on Big Lake Rd. Investigation revealed that one of the passengers identified as William Maki age 21, of Big Lake had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Maki was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held on a $250 bail.
Posted on 3/13/2025 2:30:07 AM by SOA\nwblanchard