AK25021352

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 3/7/2025, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault between two inmates at the Goose Creek Correctional Center.  Arthur J. Nelson (45 YOA) punched and kicked his 67 year old cellmate in the face without provocation, breaking his nose.  Charges are being forwarded to the District Attorney's office.

Posted on 3/8/2025 10:38:25 AM by DPS\cnfouts