AK25021383

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR Non-DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/07/2025 at approximately 1449 AST received a call of a potential disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. AST responded to the residence, and one of the parties had left before AST arrival. AST learned that through investigation that Jacqueline Craig was potentially violating her conditions of release by having consumed alcohol. AST contacted a vehicle matching the description of Craig’s vehicle and contacted Jacqueline in the passengers seat. Jacqueline consented to a PBT which confirmed the presence of Alcohol in her system. Jacqueline was transported to Mat-Su pretrial and remanded on the charge of VCOR.

Posted on 3/7/2025 5:55:40 PM by DPS\ajbigari