AK25021394

Location: Ekwok
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/07/2025 at approximately 18:06 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 40 YOA James Lease of Ekwok for Assault 3-DV.

Posted on 3/10/2025 12:46:41 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment