AK25021403

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol

Dispatch Text:

On March 7, 2025, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a dangerous driver on the Parks Highway between Esther and Fairbanks.  Investigation resulted in the arrest of Peter R. Terzi for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol after his breath alcohol concentration was nearly three times the per se limit of .08.  He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.  

Posted on 3/7/2025 10:47:03 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter